Jump to content

2019 BOA Grand National Championships


Recommended Posts

Grand Nationals Semi-Final Results:

AAAA
1 - Vandegrift
2 - Avon
3 - Hebron

Music - Vandegrift
Visuals - Vandegrift
General Effect - Vandegrift


AAA
1 - Leander
2 - James Madison
3 - Milford

Music - Leander
Visuals - Leander
General Effect - Leander


AA
1 - Marian Catholic
2 - North Hardin
3 - Miamisburgh

Music - Marian Catholic
Visuals - Marian Catholic
General Effect - Marian Catholic


A
1 - Bourbon County
2 - Estill County
3 - Beechwood

Music - Bourbon County
Visuals - Beechwood & Bourbon County (Tie)
General Effect - Bourbon County


Finalist (in announcement order):
1. The Woodlands #TeamTexas
2. William Mason
3. Vandegrift
#TeamTexas
4. Carmel
5. Claudia Taylor Johnson
#TeamTexas
6. Round Rock #TeamTexas
7. Hebron #TeamTexas
8. Avon
9. Union
10. Leander
#TeamTexas
11. Homestead
12. Ayala

(Schedule to be posted later)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

BOA Grand National Championships 2019 Semi-Finals Results 

 

Class 4A

Music - Vandegrift 

Visual - Vandegrift

General Effect - Vandegrift 

 

Placement:

1. Vandegrift 

2. Avon

3. Hebron

---------------

Class 3A

Music - Leander

Visual - Leander

General Effect - Leander

 

Placement:

1. Leander

2. James Madison

3. Milford

---------------

Class 2A

Music - Marian Catholic

Visual - Marian Catholic

General Effect - Marian Catholic

 

Placement:

1. Marian Catholic

2. North Hardin

3. Miamisburg

---------------

Class 1A

Music - Bourbon County 

Visual - Bourbon County & Beachwood

General Effect - Bourbon County

 

Placement

1. Bourbon County

2. Estill County 

3. Beachwood 

------

FINALISTS (Random Order)

1. THE WOODLANDS

2. WILLIAM MASON

3. VANDEGRIFT

4. CARMEL

5. CLAUDIA TAYLOR JOHNSON

6. ROUND ROCK

7. HEBRON

8. AVON

9. UNION

10. LEANDER

11. HOMESTEAD

12. AYALA

------------------------------------------------------
Link to comment
Share on other sites

6:30 p.m. – Gates Re-Open
7:00 p.m. – Grand Finale Opening Ceremony
7:45 p.m. – EXHIBITION Class A: Bourbon County H.S., KY
8:00 p.m. – William Mason H.S., OH
8:15 p.m. – The Woodlands H.S., TX
8:30 p.m. – Ayala H.S., CA
8:45 p.m. – Homestead H.S., IN
9:00 p.m. – Union H.S., OK
9:15 p.m. – Round Rock H.S., TX
9:30 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
9:45 p.m. – Avon H.S., IN
10:00 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX
10:15 p.m. – Hebron H.S., TX
10:30 p.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX
10:45 p.m. – Carmel H.S., IN
11:00 p.m. – EXHIBITION Class AA: Marian Catholic H.S., IL
11:15 p.m. – EXHIBITION: The University of North Alabama
11:30 p.m. Grand Finale Awards Ceremony

 

CTJ in top half

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Schedule CST (Texas Time)

 

6:00 p.m. – Grand Finale Opening Ceremony

6:45 p.m. – EXHIBITION Class A: Bourbon County H.S., KY

7:00 p.m. – William Mason H.S., OH

7:15 p.m. – The Woodlands H.S., TX

7:30 p.m. – Ayala H.S., CA

7:45 p.m. – Homestead H.S., IN

8:00 p.m. – Union H.S., OK

8:15 p.m. – Round Rock H.S., TX

8:30 p.m. – Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX

8:45 p.m. – Avon H.S., IN

9:00 p.m. – Leander H.S., TX

9:15 p.m. – Hebron H.S., TX

9:30 p.m. – Vandegrift H.S., TX

9:45 p.m. – Carmel H.S., IN

10:00 p.m. – EXHIBITION Class AA: Marian Catholic H.S., IL

10:15 p.m. – EXHIBITION: The University of North Alabama
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Loading...
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...